08:00
Delegates and Press Registration

Badge collection and access to the event only valid for delegates who have previously registered online at www.clt.lat

09:00
Flash Session 5: The Future of TV
ROOM 1

Ygor Valerio, CEO, Ltahub 

Flash Session 6 : Digitalization and new gaps in Latin America
ROOM 2

Fernando Rojas, Specialist in Public Policy for the development of telecommunications infrastructure and digital economy, ECLAC

09:15
Panel 5: Digitalization and Job Opportunities
ROOM 1

Opening Presentation and Moderator: Sebastián Rovira, Head of Innovation and New Technologies, CEPAL

Speakers:

Raúl Katz, Director of Business Strategy Research at Columbia University’s Center for Tele-Information

Gonzalo Navarro, Executive Director, ALAI 

Ramiro Camacho, Commissioner, IFT Mexico 

Esteban Russell, Legal expert in Telecommunications & Technology, Orlanski & Russel

Adriana Labardini, Abogado TIC, Especialista en Regulación y Competencia

Adriana Isabel Moreno Ávila, Director Marketing & Communications Latin America, Huawei

Panel 6: Challenges on Spectrum Efficient Planning - LATAM case studies
ROOM 2

Opening Presentation: Sonia Agnese, Senior Analyst, OVUM

Speakers:

Oscar Martín González, Regulatory Sub secretary, Modernization Government Secretariat, Argentina 

Nelson Guillén, Board Director, Indotel – Dominican Republic

Alejandro Quiroga López, Director of Regulatory and Institutional Affairs at América Móvil for Argentina, Paraguay and Uruguay

Mario Fromow, Commissioner, IFT México

Juan Ignacio Crosta, Director of Telecommunication Practices and Media, BlueNote

Moderator: Mariana Rodríguez Zani, Director, Convergencia Research and Convergencia Latina 

11:00
Coffee Break
11:15
Keynote: Innovative and collaborative initiatives to promote connectivity
ROOM 1

Lester Benito García, Head of Connectivity & Public Policy, Facebook LATAM

Expansive Mobile – How to deliver the value of digital transformational across LatAm?
ROOM 2

Raúl Katz, President, Telecom Advisory Services

11:30
Flash Session 7: The role of the satellite in digital connectivity
ROOM 1

Esther Riobó, Regulatory Advisor Hispasat

Flash Session 8: The road to 5G. Best practices and recommendations for networks rationalization
ROOM 2

Alejandro Adamowicz, Technology Director, GSMA Latin America

11:45
Panel 7: How can production areas boost the use of Internet?
ROOM 1

Opening Presentation: Fernando Huerta, Telecommunications Senior Partner at Deloitte Consulting S.L. Spain.

Speakers:

Alejandro Peralta, Minister, MITIC, Paraguay 

Angel Melguizo, VP External & Regulatory Affairs AT&T DIRECTV Latin America

Carlos Rebellón, Director Government, Markets And Trade For Americas, INTEL Corporation

Natalia Iregui, Public Policy Manager Central America and Andean Region, AWS

Nicolás Cendoya, Director, Unidad Reguladora de Servicios de Comunicaciones de Uruguay, URSEC

Moderator: Mauricio Agudelo, Digital Agenda Coordinator, CAF – Development Bank of Latin America

Panel 8: The relevance of the spectrum in the economy digitalization process
ROOM 2

Introduction and moderator: Lucas Gallitto, Director de Políticas Públicas, GSMA Latin America

Keynote speaker 1: Sebastián Parra Nieto, Head of Latin America, OECD Development Center 

Keynote speaker 2: Pau Castells, Economic Analysis – Strategy, GSMA Intelligence 

Speakers:

Gabriel Solomon, Head of Government & Industry Relations, Ericsson Europe & Latin America

Ana Valero, Director of Regulatory Affairs for Latin America in Telefónica

Sebastian Parra Nieto, Head of Latin America, OECD Development Center

Pamela Gidi, Vice Minister of Telecommunications, Chile

Pau Castells, Economic Analysis – Strategy, GSMA Intelligence 

13:45
Lunch
ROOM 4
14:30
Keynote: 5G is ON. Make it happen.
ROOM 1

Dr. Mohamed Madkour, VP Wireless & Cloud Core Marketing and Solution Sales, Huawei 

14:50
Fireside-chat: Infrastructure deployment on districts
ROOM 1

Opening presentation: André Moura Gomes, Senior Analyst, Cullen International

Hernán Colombo, Manager of Regulatory Affairs, Telecom

Sergio Cifuentes, Gerente General, Osiptel Perú

Ignacio Gei, Deputy Secretary of Telecommunications - Connectivity and Communications Secretariat, Province of Córdoba

Moderator: Carolina Limbatto, Principal Analyst, Cullen International

15:40
Coffee Break
16:00
Keynote: FCC
ROOM 1

Ajit Pai, Chairman, FCC (Federal Communications Commission)

16:20
High-Level Panel - The road to Digital Transformation: Private Sector perspective
ROOM 1

Manuel Abelleyra, President, DirecTV Latin America

Federico Rava, President, Telefónica Argentina

Carlos Moltini, CEO, Telecom Argentina

Moderator: Javier Piñeiro, Director, GSMA Latin America , and CLT Organization Commitee Member

17:00
Closing Session: Digitalization for the development of Latin America
ROOM 1

Speakers:

Héctor Huici, Secretary of Information and Communication Technologies, Argentina

Daniel Bernal, Deputy Director of Regulatory Affairs, América Móvil 

Horacio Romanelli, Regulatory Affairs Director Latam, Millicom

Mauricio Agudelo, Digital Agenda Coordinator, CAF – Development Bank of Latin America

José Juan Haro, Public Policy Director, Telefónica

Moderator: Maryleana Méndez, Telecommunication Regulation Advisor – ASIET, CLT Organization Committee Member

17:45
Closing remarks End of Plenary Session Day 2
ROOM 1

Pablo Bello, Executive Director, ASIET and CLT Organization Committee member